Winter Sprint with the Free  Full Results

Session 1 - Saturday 14th December 2019 - Warm up 5:00pm

101 - Mens/Womens 11 Yrs/Over 800m Free.  
Entries   Heats   Results  
102 - Mens/Womens 11 Yrs/Over 1500m Free.  
Entries   Heats   Results  

Session 2 - Sunday 15th December 2019 - Warm up 8:30am

201 - Girls 09 Yrs/Over 400m Freestyle  
Entries   Heats   Results  
202 - Boys 09 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle  
Entries   Heats   Results  
203 - Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Freestyle  
Entries   Heats   Results  
204 - Boys 09 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke  
Entries   Heats   Results  
205 - Girls 09 Yrs/Over 100m Butterfly  
Entries   Heats   Results  
206 - Boys 09 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke  
Entries   Heats   Results  
207 - Girls 09 Yrs/Over 200m IM  
Entries   Heats   Results  
208 - Boys 09 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle  
Entries   Heats   Results  
209 - Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Butterfly  
Entries   Heats   Results  
210 - Boys 09 Yrs/Over 100m Breaststroke  
Entries   Heats   Results  
211 - Girls 09 Yrs/Over 100m IM  
Entries   Heats   Results  
212 - Boys 09 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke  
Entries   Heats   Results  

Session 3 - Sunday 15th December 2019 - Warm up 1:00pm

301 - Boys 09 Yrs/Over 400m Freestyle  
Entries   Heats   Results  
302 - Girls 09 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle  
Entries   Heats   Results  
303 - Boys 09 Yrs/Over 50m Freestyle  
Entries   Heats   Results  
304 - Girls 09 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke  
Entries   Heats   Results  
305 - Boys 09 Yrs/Over 100m Butterfly  
Entries   Heats   Results  
306 - Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke  
Entries   Heats   Results  
307 - Boys 09 Yrs/Over 200m IM  
Entries   Heats   Results  
308 - Girls 09 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle  
Entries   Heats   Results  
309 - Boys 09 Yrs/Over 50m Butterfly  
Entries   Heats   Results  
310 - Girls 09 Yrs/Over 100m Breaststroke  
Entries   Heats   Results  
311 - Boys 09 Yrs/Over 100m IM  
Entries   Heats   Results  
312 - Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke  
Entries   Heats   Results  

 
Event 101 - Mens/Womens 11 Yrs/Over 800m Free. Results
 
Girls
 
11 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Pheanie Banks  11  Co Bradford  11:23.92
 
12 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Sophie Martin  12  Sheffield C  10:51.50
 
14 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Rebecca Dunn  14  Co Bradford  9:36.75
 
B Grade
1  Megan Richmond  14  Co Bradford  10:20.62
 
15 and Over Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Ella Jones  18  Co Bradford  10:06.14
2  Charlotte Bennett  17  Halifax  10:29.41
 
Boys
 
11 Years Age Group
 
Speeding Ticket
  Patrick Neill  11  Stocksbridge  10:59.73
 
15 and Over Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Daniel Menzer  16  Co Wakefield  9:27.47
2  John-Luke Hutchinson  18  Co Bradford  9:34.43
3  Joshua Jones  16  Co Bradford  9:38.56
 
B Grade
1  Joshua Taylor  16  Co Bradford  9:58.36
 
Speeding Ticket
  Dalton Clapham  16  Co Leeds  8:25.89
 
Time Only
  Samuel Akers  15  Co Bradford  9:14.25
 
Event 102 - Mens/Womens 11 Yrs/Over 1500m Free. Results
 
Girls
 
12 Years Age Group
 
Time Only
  Keira Hinchliffe  12  Co Bradford  18:56.52
  Eleanor Cross  12  Wigan BEST  19:53.18
 
15 and Over Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Beth Hartwell  15  Co Manch Aq  18:38.27
2  Sophie Park  15  Oldham  19:25.73
 
B Grade
1  Maisie Dunne  15  Skipton  21:34.16
 
Boys
 
13 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Luke Winterbottom  13  Co Bradford  20:10.81
 
B Grade
1  George Varley  13  Co Bradford  22:35.38
 
Time Only
  Jack Jenkinson  13  Skipton  17:44.45
 
14 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Tyler Bower  14  Co Bradford  19:01.78
 
B Grade
1  Wilbur Summerson  14  Co Bradford  19:51.70
 
15 and Over Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Gabriel Medd  15  Co Bradford  20:40.63
 
Speeding Ticket
  Ryan Coulthard  16  Co Manch Aq  17:18.41
 
Event 201 - Girls 09 Yrs/Over 400m Freestyle Results
 
10 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Hollie Mawson  10  Co Bradford  6:32.47
 
11 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Jasmine Shay  11  Co Bradford  5:27.64
2  Amelia Redfearn  11  Skipton  5:36.57
 
12 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Keira Hinchliffe  12  Co Bradford  5:03.71
 
13 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Helena Coy  13  Ilkley  5:29.52
2  Charlotte Philipson  13  Ilkley  5:47.92
 
14 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Rebecca Dunn  14  Co Bradford  4:46.10
2  Abigail Naylor  14  Co Bradford  4:56.67
 
B Grade
1  Olivia Tiffany  14  Co Bradford  5:18.65
 
Event 202 - Boys 09 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle Results
 
10 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Henry Schmidt  10  Ilkley  3:33.52
 
11 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Quinn-Austin Kelly  11  Bingley  2:57.97
 
12 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Samuel Smith  12  Skipton  2:20.96
2  Joseph Burgess  12  Skipton  2:33.13
3  Oscar Hobson  12  Co Bradford  2:37.22
 
B Grade
1  George Harrison  12  Ilkley  2:41.05
 
13 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Luke Winterbottom  13  Co Bradford  2:28.40
2  Joshua Hutchinson  13  Co Bradford  2:31.49
 
14 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Tyler Bower  14  Co Bradford  2:16.82
 
B Grade
1  Jamie Connolly  14  Co Bradford  2:22.97
2  Reuben Beaumont  14  Halifax  2:35.92
 
15 and Over Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Samuel Akers  15  Co Bradford  2:06.12
2  Luca Curini  16  Co Bradford  2:08.12
3  Fraser Buxton  15  Co Bradford  2:09.48
4  Joshua Jones  16  Co Bradford  2:09.59
 
B Grade
1  Joshua Hall  17  Co Bradford  2:15.95
2  Joshua Taylor  16  Co Bradford  2:18.13
3  Gabriel Medd  15  Co Bradford  2:25.83
 
Event 203 - Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Freestyle Results
 
9 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Jessica Woods  9  Co Leeds  36.75
2  Eliza Naglik  9  Bingley  38.49
 
B Grade
1  Annabel Young  9  Ilkley  50.85
 
10 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Evelyn Gledhill  10  Co Bradford  34.86
2  Ciara O'Carroll  10  Co Bradford  36.06
3  Laura Temple  10  Co Bradford  36.07
4  Pippa Bennett  10  Co Bradford  36.75
5  Rita Box  10  Skipton  36.84
 
B Grade
1  Sadie Sarparast  10  Co Bradford  39.27
2  Emilia Marszewska  10  Ilkley  47.15
 
11 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Pheanie Banks  11  Co Bradford  32.72
2  Emma Griffiths  11  Co Bradford  33.81
3  Ruby Byrne  11  Skipton  34.85
 
B Grade
1  Laura Wiles  11  Co Bradford  36.56
2  Lorna Kerr  11  Bingley  38.43
 
12 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Alex Dunn  12  Aireborough  31.63
2  Keira Hinchliffe  12  Co Bradford  32.30
3  Sophie Martin  12  Sheffield C  32.45
4  Erin O'Carroll  12  Co Bradford  32.59
5  Niamh O'Brien  12  Co Bradford  33.16
6  Imogen Tiffany  12  Co Bradford  33.24
7  Evie Eccles  12  Skipton  33.27
8  Phoebe Roe  12  Skipton  33.28
9  Amelia McDonnell  12  Co Bradford  33.43
10  Mabel Walker  12  Co Bradford  33.54
11  Betsy Wolfenden-Smith  12  Skipton  33.76
12  Amelia Jewell  12  Co Bradford  33.80
 
B Grade
1  Lilia Richmond  12  Co Bradford  34.35
2  Connie Doyle  12  Co Bradford  34.39
3  Rose Lever  12  Co Bradford  34.48
4  Elizabeth Meredith  12  Ilkley  35.03
5  Libby Bennett  12  Co Bradford  35.54
6  Rubie Coulton  12  Bingley  36.34
 
Disqualification
  Jessica Pitt  12  Co Bradford  DNC
 
13 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Hannah Carney  13  Co Bradford  31.95
2  Thea Barandia  13  Co Bradford  31.97
 
B Grade
1  Blanche Cabahug  13  Co Bradford  32.64
2  Sophie Temple  13  Halifax  32.70
3  Lydia Williams  13  Oldham Aqua  35.56
4  Jessica Fullerton  13  Bingley  36.50
 
14 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Rebecca Dunn  14  Co Bradford  29.64
2  Kiera Burnett  14  Co Bradford  30.73
 
B Grade
1  Megan Richmond  14  Co Bradford  31.50
2  Isobel Hill  14  Halifax  32.43
3  Olivia Tiffany  14  Co Bradford  32.74
4  Holly Vasey  14  Co Bradford  32.87
 
Time Only
  Abigail Naylor  14  Co Bradford  DQ ST
 
15 and Over Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Ellen Winters  19  Co Bradford  29.43
2  Lotti Ridgway  15  Co Bradford  30.48
3  Ashley Evered  17  Halifax  30.56
 
B Grade
1  Lucy Sullivan  18  Halifax  31.45
2  Amelia Fullerton  16  Co Bradford  31.62
 
Event 204 - Boys 09 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke Results
 
9 Years Age Group
 
Speeding Ticket
  Stanley Dunne  9  Skipton  1:27.85
 
10 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Archibald Sinclair-Wil  10  Ilkley  1:39.57
2  Henry Schmidt  10  Ilkley  1:40.13
 
Disqualification
  William Thornhill  10  Co Bradford  DQ T 2L
 
11 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Freddy Dean  11  Co Bradford  1:17.94
2  Zak Sheriff  11  Skipton  1:21.65
 
B Grade
1  Will Skiggs  11  Co Bradford  1:29.78
2  Quinn-Austin Kelly  11  Bingley  1:31.43
3  Oliver Young  11  Ilkley  1:37.51
 
12 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Samuel Smith  12  Skipton  1:16.86
 
B Grade
1  Max Shillito  12  Skipton  1:26.67
2  Warren Beaumont  12  Halifax  1:28.30
 
13 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Jack Jenkinson  13  Skipton  1:10.70
 
B Grade
1  Luke Winterbottom  13  Co Bradford  1:18.75
2  Zak Wood  13  Halifax  1:21.67
3  Bradley Craven  13  Ilkley  1:24.83
4  Lewis Boyle  13  Co Bradford  1:25.67
 
14 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Roan Sheriff  14  Skipton  1:05.21
 
B Grade
1  Tyler Bower  14  Co Bradford  1:11.97
 
15 and Over Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  George Smith  16  Co Bradford  1:04.81
 
B Grade
1  Louie Dove  16  Co Bradford  1:08.47
2  Fraser Buxton  15  Co Bradford  1:09.73
3  Samuel Akers  15  Co Bradford  1:14.45
4  Joshua Taylor  16  Co Bradford  1:14.66
 
Event 205 - Girls 09 Yrs/Over 100m Butterfly Results
 
11 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Jasmine Shay  11  Co Bradford  1:24.63
 
B Grade
1  Amelia Redfearn  11  Skipton  1:27.57
 
12 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Fennella Turner  12  Skipton  1:19.41
2  Sophia Gledhill  12  Co Bradford  1:19.56
 
B Grade
1  Keira Hinchliffe  12  Co Bradford  1:27.91
 
13 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Lydia Williams  13  Oldham Aqua  1:27.49
 
14 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Katie Wiles  14  Co Bradford  1:10.03
 
B Grade
1  Kiera Burnett  14  Co Bradford  1:20.95
2  Holly Vasey  14  Co Bradford  1:28.66
 
Event 206 - Boys 09 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke Results
 
9 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Stanley Dunne  9  Skipton  51.92
 
B Grade
1  Zach Carney  9  Bingley  57.31
 
10 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Oliver Battle  10  Bingley  55.14
2  Jacob Robinson  10  Bingley  56.31
3  Charles Harrison  10  Ilkley  58.23
4  Joshua Craven  10  Ilkley  58.98
 
Disqualification
  Thomas Edgar  10  Halifax  DQ SL 2L
 
11 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Harry Cockburn  11  Skipton  43.72
 
B Grade
1  Quinn-Austin Kelly  11  Bingley  47.89
2  Will Skiggs  11  Co Bradford  49.57
 
12 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Samuel Smith  12  Skipton  38.83
2  Oscar Hobson  12  Co Bradford  41.13
 
B Grade
1  Joseph Burgess  12  Skipton  43.84
2  Max Shillito  12  Skipton  47.25
3  Jack Azemar-Battle  12  Bingley  48.25
4  Warren Beaumont  12  Halifax  49.18
5  Samuel Roberts  12  Co Bradford  49.61
6  Oliver Robinson  12  Bingley  49.86
 
Disqualification
  Johnhenry Kozlow  12  Skipton  DNC
  Johnhenry Kozlow  12  Skipton  DNC
 
13 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Charles Parsons  13  Co Bradford  40.27
2  Joshua Hutchinson  13  Co Bradford  41.71
3  Lewis Boyle  13  Co Bradford  45.36
4  Bradley Craven  13  Ilkley  48.28
 
14 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Callum Mawson  14  Co Bradford  35.97
2  Roan Sheriff  14  Skipton  37.60
 
Disqualification
  Bradley Brennand  14  Skipton  DNC
  Lucas Bolton  14  Ilkley  DQ ST
 
15 and Over Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Finley Foster  15  Co Bradford  36.29
2  Luca Curini  16  Co Bradford  37.79
 
Event 207 - Girls 09 Yrs/Over 200m IM Results
 
9 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Jessica Woods  9  Co Leeds  3:11.22
 
10 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Evie Hobson  10  Co Bradford  3:02.63
2  Laura Temple  10  Co Bradford  3:17.36
 
B Grade
1  Ciara O'Carroll  10  Co Bradford  3:25.25
 
11 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Poppy Dunne  11  Skipton  2:50.22
2  Jasmine Shay  11  Co Bradford  2:59.72
3  Pheanie Banks  11  Co Bradford  3:00.42
 
B Grade
1  Emma Griffiths  11  Co Bradford  3:13.59
2  Ruby Byrne  11  Skipton  3:17.02
 
12 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Sophie Martin  12  Sheffield C  2:48.05
2  Sophia Gledhill  12  Co Bradford  2:50.83
3  Keira Hinchliffe  12  Co Bradford  2:51.73
 
B Grade
1  Phoebe Roe  12  Skipton  3:03.16
2  Connie Doyle  12  Co Bradford  3:12.98
 
Disqualification
  Betsy Wolfenden-Smith  12  Skipton  DQ T 3L
  Amelia Jewell  12  Co Bradford  DQ T 3L
 
13 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Hannah Carney  13  Co Bradford  2:53.46
2  Sophie Temple  13  Halifax  3:08.14
3  Lydia Williams  13  Oldham Aqua  3:12.91
 
14 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Rebecca Dunn  14  Co Bradford  2:34.48
 
B Grade
1  Katie Wiles  14  Co Bradford  2:45.81
2  Holly Vasey  14  Co Bradford  3:07.15
 
15 and Over Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Ellen Winters  19  Co Bradford  2:39.24
 
B Grade
1  Lucy Sullivan  18  Halifax  2:54.17
 
Disqualification
  Ciara Healy  16  Halifax  DNC
 
Event 208 - Boys 09 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle Results
 
10 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  William Thornhill  10  Co Bradford  1:25.44
2  Archibald Sinclair-Wil  10  Ilkley  1:28.82
3  Charles Harrison  10  Ilkley  1:34.70
 
11 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Freddy Dean  11  Co Bradford  1:10.39
 
B Grade
1  Quinn-Austin Kelly  11  Bingley  1:19.35
2  Will Skiggs  11  Co Bradford  1:24.04
3  Oliver Young  11  Ilkley  1:25.89
 
12 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Joseph Burgess  12  Skipton  1:06.30
 
B Grade
1  Max Shillito  12  Skipton  1:16.27
2  George Harrison  12  Ilkley  1:16.50
3  Warren Beaumont  12  Halifax  1:19.80
 
13 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Luke Winterbottom  13  Co Bradford  1:11.24
2  Zak Wood  13  Halifax  1:12.93
3  Lewis Boyle  13  Co Bradford  1:21.50
 
Disqualification
  Joshua Hutchinson  13  Co Bradford  DNC
 
14 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Tyler Bower  14  Co Bradford  1:03.43
 
B Grade
1  Jamie Connolly  14  Co Bradford  1:04.99
2  Rhys Hunt  14  Halifax  1:07.85
3  Reuben Beaumont  14  Halifax  1:10.32
 
Disqualification
  Bradley Brennand  14  Skipton  DNC
  Roan Sheriff  14  Skipton  DNC
 
15 and Over Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Louie Dove  16  Co Bradford  56.55
2  John-Luke Hutchinson  18  Co Bradford  57.33
3  Fraser Buxton  15  Co Bradford  58.77
4  Samuel Akers  15  Co Bradford  59.16
5  Luca Curini  16  Co Bradford  59.51
 
B Grade
1  Joshua Hall  17  Co Bradford  1:01.43
2  Joshua Taylor  16  Co Bradford  1:01.91
3  Jacob Booth  15  Halifax  1:04.06
4  Gabriel Medd  15  Co Bradford  1:08.45
 
Event 209 - Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Butterfly Results
 
9 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Eliza Naglik  9  Bingley  46.24
 
B Grade
1  Annabel Young  9  Ilkley  1:07.55
 
10 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Evelyn Gledhill  10  Co Bradford  41.33
 
B Grade
1  Laura Temple  10  Co Bradford  43.20
2  Rita Box  10  Skipton  44.09
3  Pippa Bennett  10  Co Bradford  47.29
 
11 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Poppy Dunne  11  Skipton  34.00
2  Ruby Byrne  11  Skipton  38.48
 
B Grade
1  Emma Griffiths  11  Co Bradford  43.73
 
12 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Fennella Turner  12  Skipton  34.77
2  Erin O'Carroll  12  Co Bradford  36.10
3  Sophia Gledhill  12  Co Bradford  36.13
4  Sophie Martin  12  Sheffield C  37.03
 
B Grade
1  Connie Doyle  12  Co Bradford  38.06
2  Rose Lever  12  Co Bradford  38.61
3  Niamh O'Brien  12  Co Bradford  38.90
4  Amelia McDonnell  12  Co Bradford  39.02
5  Lilia Richmond  12  Co Bradford  39.39
6  Keira Hinchliffe  12  Co Bradford  39.92
7  Phoebe Roe  12  Skipton  40.08
8  Evie Eccles  12  Skipton  40.53
9  Betsy Wolfenden-Smith  12  Skipton  41.30
10  Libby Bennett  12  Co Bradford  41.48
11  Mabel Walker  12  Co Bradford  44.10
 
Disqualification
  Jessica Pitt  12  Co Bradford  DNC
 
13 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Hannah Carney  13  Co Bradford  35.99
2  Sophie Temple  13  Halifax  38.59
3  Lydia Williams  13  Oldham Aqua  39.54
4  Blanche Cabahug  13  Co Bradford  40.88
5  Jessica Fullerton  13  Bingley  41.08
6  Thea Barandia  13  Co Bradford  41.09
 
14 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Kiera Burnett  14  Co Bradford  34.06
 
B Grade
1  Megan Richmond  14  Co Bradford  36.39
2  Isobel Hill  14  Halifax  36.82
3  Holly Vasey  14  Co Bradford  38.77
 
15 and Over Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Ashley Evered  17  Halifax  33.38
2  Amelia Fullerton  16  Co Bradford  33.41
3  Lotti Ridgway  15  Co Bradford  35.65
4  Lucy Sullivan  18  Halifax  35.73
 
Event 210 - Boys 09 Yrs/Over 100m Breaststroke Results
 
9 Years Age Group
 
Disqualification
  Zach Carney  9  Bingley  DQ T 2L
 
11 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Harry Cockburn  11  Skipton  1:36.78
 
Disqualification
  Quinn-Austin Kelly  11  Bingley  DQ T 2L
 
12 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Oscar Hobson  12  Co Bradford  1:28.87
 
B Grade
1  Joseph Burgess  12  Skipton  1:36.62
2  Samuel Roberts  12  Co Bradford  1:47.40
3  Max Shillito  12  Skipton  1:49.43
4  Oliver Robinson  12  Bingley  1:53.41
 
13 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Joshua Hutchinson  13  Co Bradford  1:28.84
2  Charles Parsons  13  Co Bradford  1:29.84
 
14 Years Age Group
 
Disqualification
  Bradley Brennand  14  Skipton  DNC
 
15 and Over Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  John-Luke Hutchinson  18  Co Bradford  1:14.00
2  Joshua Jones  16  Co Bradford  1:15.44
 
B Grade
1  Finley Foster  15  Co Bradford  1:19.40
 
Event 211 - Girls 09 Yrs/Over 100m IM Results
 
9 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Eliza Naglik  9  Bingley  1:44.25
 
B Grade
1  Annabel Young  9  Ilkley  2:13.25
 
Time Only
  Jessica Woods  9  Co Leeds  1:32.65
 
10 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Evie Hobson  10  Co Bradford  1:25.97
2  Evelyn Gledhill  10  Co Bradford  1:31.74
 
B Grade
1  Pippa Bennett  10  Co Bradford  1:36.50
2  Hollie Mawson  10  Co Bradford  1:37.17
3  Rita Box  10  Skipton  1:37.93
4  Sadie Sarparast  10  Co Bradford  1:38.75
5  Blossom Oddy  10  Skipton  1:56.84
 
11 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Amelia Redfearn  11  Skipton  1:25.45
 
B Grade
1  Laura Wiles  11  Co Bradford  1:36.63
2  Lorna Kerr  11  Bingley  1:39.53
 
12 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Fennella Turner  12  Skipton  1:18.96
2  Sophia Gledhill  12  Co Bradford  1:20.60
3  Alex Dunn  12  Aireborough  1:22.68
4  Imogen Tiffany  12  Co Bradford  1:24.88
 
B Grade
1  Niamh O'Brien  12  Co Bradford  1:25.08
2  Evie Eccles  12  Skipton  1:26.60
3  Lilia Richmond  12  Co Bradford  1:27.17
4  Elizabeth Meredith  12  Ilkley  1:27.63
5  Mabel Walker  12  Co Bradford  1:29.66
6  Libby Bennett  12  Co Bradford  1:30.49
7  Amelia Jewell  12  Co Bradford  1:31.89
8  Rubie Coulton  12  Bingley  1:33.99
 
Disqualification
  Jessica Pitt  12  Co Bradford  DNC
 
13 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Hannah Carney  13  Co Bradford  1:21.29
2  Thea Barandia  13  Co Bradford  1:25.27
3  Sophie Temple  13  Halifax  1:27.20
4  Lydia Williams  13  Oldham Aqua  1:30.70
5  Jessica Fullerton  13  Bingley  1:34.55
 
Disqualification
  Blanche Cabahug  13  Co Bradford  DQ SL 3L
 
14 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Rebecca Dunn  14  Co Bradford  1:11.24
2  Abigail Naylor  14  Co Bradford  1:13.45
3  Kiera Burnett  14  Co Bradford  1:18.01
 
B Grade
1  Megan Richmond  14  Co Bradford  1:19.86
 
Disqualification
  Holly Vasey  14  Co Bradford  DNC
 
15 and Over Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Amelia Fullerton  16  Co Bradford  1:16.55
 
B Grade
1  Lotti Ridgway  15  Co Bradford  1:18.75
2  Lucy Sullivan  18  Halifax  1:25.79
 
Time Only
  Ellen Winters  19  Co Bradford  1:13.35
 
Event 212 - Boys 09 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke Results
 
9 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Stanley Dunne  9  Skipton  40.64
 
B Grade
1  Zach Carney  9  Bingley  57.53
 
10 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Thomas Edgar  10  Halifax  43.87
2  William Thornhill  10  Co Bradford  44.42
3  Archibald Sinclair-Wil  10  Ilkley  45.55
4  Oliver Battle  10  Bingley  47.75
5  Henry Schmidt  10  Ilkley  47.80
6  Charles Harrison  10  Ilkley  49.87
7  Joshua Craven  10  Ilkley  57.71
 
11 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Freddy Dean  11  Co Bradford  36.74
2  Zak Sheriff  11  Skipton  37.30
3  Harry Cockburn  11  Skipton  38.87
4  Will Skiggs  11  Co Bradford  40.41
 
B Grade
1  Oliver Young  11  Ilkley  47.46
 
Disqualification
  Max Battle  11  Bingley  DQ ST
  Dawid Naglik  11  Bingley  DQ T 1L
  Quinn-Austin Kelly  11  Bingley  DQ T 1L
 
12 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Warren Beaumont  12  Halifax  42.00
 
Disqualification
  Johnhenry Kozlow  12  Skipton  DNC
  Johnhenry Kozlow  12  Skipton  DNC
  Max Shillito  12  Skipton  DQ ST
 
13 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Luke Winterbottom  13  Co Bradford  37.60
2  Zak Wood  13  Halifax  38.89
3  Lewis Boyle  13  Co Bradford  41.11
 
Disqualification
  Bradley Craven  13  Ilkley  DNC
 
14 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Callum Mawson  14  Co Bradford  32.35
 
B Grade
1  Tyler Bower  14  Co Bradford  34.77
2  Jamie Connolly  14  Co Bradford  35.06
3  Rhys Hunt  14  Halifax  35.69
4  Lucas Bolton  14  Ilkley  36.92
 
Time Only
  Roan Sheriff  14  Skipton  30.62
 
15 and Over Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Joshua Jones  16  Co Bradford  32.20
2  Joshua Hall  17  Co Bradford  33.02
3  Joshua Taylor  16  Co Bradford  33.82
4  Jacob Booth  15  Halifax  35.11
5  Gabriel Medd  15  Co Bradford  38.18
 
Time Only
  George Smith  16  Co Bradford  29.68
 
Event 301 - Boys 09 Yrs/Over 400m Freestyle Results
 
11 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Alexander McKay  11  Ilkley  6:05.52
 
12 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Samuel Smith  12  Skipton  4:58.64
 
B Grade
1  George Harrison  12  Ilkley  5:43.16
 
13 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Luke Winterbottom  13  Co Bradford  5:09.66
 
B Grade
1  George Varley  13  Co Bradford  5:39.67
 
14 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Tyler Bower  14  Co Bradford  4:47.94
 
15 and Over Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Charles Kershaw  17  Halifax  4:13.28
2  Samuel Akers  15  Co Bradford  4:31.99
 
B Grade
1  Joshua Taylor  16  Co Bradford  4:51.07
2  Gabriel Medd  15  Co Bradford  5:00.53
 
Event 302 - Girls 09 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle Results
 
9 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Jessica Woods  9  Co Leeds  2:51.52
 
10 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Laura Temple  10  Co Bradford  2:47.63
 
11 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Jasmine Shay  11  Co Bradford  2:36.19
2  Amelia Redfearn  11  Skipton  2:41.70
3  Elora Shaw  11  East Leeds  2:47.22
 
12 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Sophie Martin  12  Sheffield C  2:29.93
2  Fennella Turner  12  Skipton  2:33.31
3  Keira Hinchliffe  12  Co Bradford  2:35.00
 
B Grade
1  Lilia Richmond  12  Co Bradford  2:42.12
2  Libby Bennett  12  Co Bradford  2:55.07
 
13 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Hannah Carney  13  Co Bradford  2:34.64
2  Sophie Temple  13  Halifax  2:40.76
3  Charlotte Culf  13  Halifax  2:44.19
4  Lydia Williams  13  Oldham Aqua  2:46.42
 
Disqualification
  Eva Gray  13  Co Bradford  DNC
 
14 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Emily Culf  14  Halifax  2:20.33
2  Rebecca Dunn  14  Co Bradford  2:22.53
 
B Grade
1  Megan Richmond  14  Co Bradford  2:26.76
2  Kiera Burnett  14  Co Bradford  2:27.68
3  Holly Vasey  14  Co Bradford  2:46.31
 
15 and Over Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Ella Jones  18  Co Bradford  2:19.36
 
Event 303 - Boys 09 Yrs/Over 50m Freestyle Results
 
9 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Stanley Dunne  9  Skipton  37.11
 
B Grade
1  Zach Carney  9  Bingley  44.48
 
10 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Archibald Sinclair-Wil  10  Ilkley  36.80
2  William Thornhill  10  Co Bradford  37.44
 
B Grade
1  Thomas Edgar  10  Halifax  39.07
2  Charles Harrison  10  Ilkley  42.64
3  Oliver Battle  10  Bingley  42.73
4  Joshua Craven  10  Ilkley  45.27
 
11 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Harry Cockburn  11  Skipton  32.04
2  Zak Sheriff  11  Skipton  33.89
3  Alexander McKay  11  Ilkley  34.93
4  Quinn-Austin Kelly  11  Bingley  35.14
5  Dawid Naglik  11  Bingley  35.25
6  Will Skiggs  11  Co Bradford  35.79
 
B Grade
1  Callum Fullerton  11  Bingley  41.11
2  Max Battle  11  Bingley  45.76
 
Time Only
  Freddy Dean  11  Co Bradford  32.05
 
12 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Joseph Burgess  12  Skipton  31.04
2  Oscar Hobson  12  Co Bradford  31.15
 
B Grade
1  Max Shillito  12  Skipton  34.06
2  Warren Beaumont  12  Halifax  35.36
3  George Harrison  12  Ilkley  35.85
4  Johnhenry Kozlow  12  Skipton  36.18
5  Samuel Roberts  12  Co Bradford  37.31
6  Jack Azemar-Battle  12  Bingley  37.76
 
Disqualification
  Oliver Robinson  12  Bingley  DNC
 
Time Only
  Samuel Smith  12  Skipton  28.02
 
13 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Charles Parsons  13  Co Bradford  32.18
2  Luke Winterbottom  13  Co Bradford  33.18
 
14 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Lucas Bolton  14  Ilkley  30.18
2  Tyler Bower  14  Co Bradford  30.36
3  Reuben Beaumont  14  Halifax  32.39
 
Disqualification
  Bradley Brennand  14  Skipton  DNC
 
15 and Over Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Luca Curini  16  Co Bradford  28.03
2  Joshua Jones  16  Co Bradford  28.14
 
B Grade
1  Joshua Taylor  16  Co Bradford  29.01
2  Finley Foster  15  Co Bradford  29.89
3  Gabriel Medd  15  Co Bradford  31.24
 
Disqualification
  Joshua Hall  17  Co Bradford  DNC
 
Time Only
  Louie Dove  16  Co Bradford  25.62
  John-Luke Hutchinson  18  Co Bradford  26.39
  George Smith  16  Co Bradford  26.76
  Samuel Akers  15  Co Bradford  26.87
 
Event 304 - Girls 09 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke Results
 
10 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Evelyn Gledhill  10  Co Bradford  1:29.41
 
11 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Pheanie Banks  11  Co Bradford  1:21.90
2  Amelia Redfearn  11  Skipton  1:22.59
 
B Grade
1  Emma Griffiths  11  Co Bradford  1:29.94
2  Ruby Byrne  11  Skipton  1:31.13
 
12 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Sophia Gledhill  12  Co Bradford  1:18.20
2  Erin O'Carroll  12  Co Bradford  1:18.99
 
B Grade
1  Keira Hinchliffe  12  Co Bradford  1:22.94
2  Amelia McDonnell  12  Co Bradford  1:25.55
 
13 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Thea Barandia  13  Co Bradford  1:23.08
2  Blanche Cabahug  13  Co Bradford  1:25.51
 
Disqualification
  Eva Gray  13  Co Bradford  DNC
 
14 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Abigail Naylor  14  Co Bradford  1:10.43
 
B Grade
1  Kiera Burnett  14  Co Bradford  1:17.49
2  Olivia Boyle  14  Halifax  1:21.18
 
15 and Over Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Ciara Healy  16  Halifax  1:08.25
2  Ellen Winters  19  Co Bradford  1:10.49
3  Ella Jones  18  Co Bradford  1:10.87
 
B Grade
1  Lotti Ridgway  15  Co Bradford  1:13.48
 
Event 305 - Boys 09 Yrs/Over 100m Butterfly Results
 
11 Years Age Group
 
Disqualification
  Quinn-Austin Kelly  11  Bingley  DNF
 
12 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Oscar Hobson  12  Co Bradford  1:24.01
 
13 Years Age Group
 
Disqualification
  George Varley  13  Co Bradford  DQ SL 4L
  Angus Davies  13  Ilkley  DQ SL 4L
 
15 and Over Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Charles Kershaw  17  Halifax  1:00.96
2  Louie Dove  16  Co Bradford  1:05.21
 
B Grade
1  John-Luke Hutchinson  18  Co Bradford  1:07.03
2  Fraser Buxton  15  Co Bradford  1:07.28
3  George Smith  16  Co Bradford  1:08.73
4  Jacob Booth  15  Halifax  1:16.06
 
Speeding Ticket
  Samuel Lawman  24  East Leeds  57.28
 
Event 306 - Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke Results
 
9 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Jessica Woods  9  Co Leeds  51.51
 
B Grade
1  Eliza Naglik  9  Bingley  57.48
 
10 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Evie Hobson  10  Co Bradford  42.48
2  Evelyn Gledhill  10  Co Bradford  47.86
 
B Grade
1  Pippa Bennett  10  Co Bradford  50.38
2  Lucy Culf  10  Halifax  52.64
3  Blossom Oddy  10  Skipton  57.17
4  Emilia Marszewska  10  Ilkley  1:00.07
 
Disqualification
  Sadie Sarparast  10  Co Bradford  DQ SL 2L
 
11 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Pheanie Banks  11  Co Bradford  43.63
 
B Grade
1  Emma Griffiths  11  Co Bradford  50.29
2  Laura Wiles  11  Co Bradford  53.13
 
12 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Alex Dunn  12  Aireborough  40.28
2  Fennella Turner  12  Skipton  40.38
3  Imogen Tiffany  12  Co Bradford  41.15
4  Niamh O'Brien  12  Co Bradford  41.40
5  Sophie Martin  12  Sheffield C  41.91
6  Sophia Gledhill  12  Co Bradford  42.63
7  Mabel Walker  12  Co Bradford  42.78
8  Rose Lever  12  Co Bradford  42.90
 
B Grade
1  Lilia Richmond  12  Co Bradford  44.43
2  Evie Eccles  12  Skipton  45.79
3  Rubie Coulton  12  Bingley  46.05
4  Amelia Jewell  12  Co Bradford  48.00
5  Libby Bennett  12  Co Bradford  49.52
 
Disqualification
  Phoebe Roe  12  Skipton  DQ SL 2L
 
13 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Hannah Carney  13  Co Bradford  40.13
 
B Grade
1  Thea Barandia  13  Co Bradford  42.11
2  Lydia Williams  13  Oldham Aqua  44.80
3  Blanche Cabahug  13  Co Bradford  45.94
4  Jessica Fullerton  13  Bingley  46.04
 
Disqualification
  Eva Gray  13  Co Bradford  DNC
 
14 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Megan Richmond  14  Co Bradford  38.81
 
B Grade
1  Olivia Tiffany  14  Co Bradford  43.34
2  Olivia Boyle  14  Halifax  45.82
 
15 and Over Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Ellen Winters  19  Co Bradford  37.98
 
B Grade
1  Amelia Fullerton  16  Co Bradford  39.43
2  Ashley Evered  17  Halifax  39.62
3  Lotti Ridgway  15  Co Bradford  41.65
4  Lucy Sullivan  18  Halifax  41.78
 
Event 307 - Boys 09 Yrs/Over 200m IM Results
 
11 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Harry Cockburn  11  Skipton  2:50.29
 
12 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Samuel Smith  12  Skipton  2:43.34
2  Joseph Burgess  12  Skipton  2:46.85
 
13 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Angus Davies  13  Ilkley  2:59.40
2  George Varley  13  Co Bradford  3:10.08
 
14 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Reuben Beaumont  14  Halifax  2:55.70
 
15 and Over Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  John-Luke Hutchinson  18  Co Bradford  2:24.92
 
B Grade
1  Luca Curini  16  Co Bradford  2:31.24
2  Fraser Buxton  15  Co Bradford  2:34.66
3  Samuel Akers  15  Co Bradford  2:43.20
 
Event 308 - Girls 09 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle Results
 
10 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Laura Temple  10  Co Bradford  1:19.85
2  Ciara O'Carroll  10  Co Bradford  1:21.59
 
B Grade
1  Pippa Bennett  10  Co Bradford  1:24.72
2  Lucy Culf  10  Halifax  1:31.16
3  Sadie Sarparast  10  Co Bradford  1:31.17
 
11 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Poppy Dunne  11  Skipton  1:07.91
2  Jasmine Shay  11  Co Bradford  1:12.13
 
B Grade
1  Elora Shaw  11  East Leeds  1:17.53
2  Amelia Redfearn  11  Skipton  1:17.83
3  Emma Griffiths  11  Co Bradford  1:20.42
4  Ruby Byrne  11  Skipton  1:21.65
 
12 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Keira Hinchliffe  12  Co Bradford  1:12.08
 
B Grade
1  Niamh O'Brien  12  Co Bradford  1:13.85
2  Imogen Tiffany  12  Co Bradford  1:14.17
3  Erin O'Carroll  12  Co Bradford  1:14.33
4  Amelia Jewell  12  Co Bradford  1:15.27
5  Amelia McDonnell  12  Co Bradford  1:15.67
6  Evie Eccles  12  Skipton  1:17.19
7  Mabel Walker  12  Co Bradford  1:17.75
8  Libby Bennett  12  Co Bradford  1:21.40
 
13 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Hannah Carney  13  Co Bradford  1:11.14
2  Sophie Temple  13  Halifax  1:14.86
3  Charlotte Culf  13  Halifax  1:15.37
4  Thea Barandia  13  Co Bradford  1:15.61
5  Blanche Cabahug  13  Co Bradford  1:16.09
6  Lydia Williams  13  Oldham Aqua  1:17.81
 
Disqualification
  Eva Gray  13  Co Bradford  DNC
 
14 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Abigail Naylor  14  Co Bradford  1:01.35
2  Emily Culf  14  Halifax  1:05.91
 
B Grade
1  Katie Wiles  14  Co Bradford  1:07.42
2  Megan Richmond  14  Co Bradford  1:08.67
3  Kiera Burnett  14  Co Bradford  1:08.87
4  Isobel Hill  14  Halifax  1:10.42
5  Olivia Tiffany  14  Co Bradford  1:12.30
6  Olivia Boyle  14  Halifax  1:13.24
7  Holly Vasey  14  Co Bradford  1:18.19
 
15 and Over Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Ciara Healy  16  Halifax  1:01.12
2  Ella Jones  18  Co Bradford  1:04.94
 
B Grade
1  Lotti Ridgway  15  Co Bradford  1:11.02
 
Event 309 - Boys 09 Yrs/Over 50m Butterfly Results
 
9 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Stanley Dunne  9  Skipton  44.99
 
B Grade
1  Zach Carney  9  Bingley  54.91
 
10 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  William Thornhill  10  Co Bradford  44.48
2  Joshua Craven  10  Ilkley  57.34
 
11 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Harry Cockburn  11  Skipton  35.38
2  Freddy Dean  11  Co Bradford  36.35
3  Zak Sheriff  11  Skipton  38.67
 
B Grade
1  Will Skiggs  11  Co Bradford  42.59
2  Dawid Naglik  11  Bingley  42.95
 
Disqualification
  Callum Fullerton  11  Bingley  DQ SA 2L
  Quinn-Austin Kelly  11  Bingley  DNC
 
12 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Max Shillito  12  Skipton  42.37
 
Disqualification
  Samuel Roberts  12  Co Bradford  DQ SL 2L
 
Time Only
  Samuel Smith  12  Skipton  31.81
 
13 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Angus Davies  13  Ilkley  34.21
 
14 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Callum Mawson  14  Co Bradford  32.86
2  Tyler Bower  14  Co Bradford  37.98
 
Disqualification
  Bradley Brennand  14  Skipton  DNC
 
15 and Over Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Charles Kershaw  17  Halifax  27.98
2  George Smith  16  Co Bradford  29.98
 
B Grade
1  Jacob Booth  15  Halifax  31.23
2  Samuel Akers  15  Co Bradford  32.11
3  Joshua Taylor  16  Co Bradford  35.09
4  Gabriel Medd  15  Co Bradford  36.65
 
Time Only
  Louie Dove  16  Co Bradford  29.62
 
Event 310 - Girls 09 Yrs/Over 100m Breaststroke Results
 
10 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Evie Hobson  10  Co Bradford  1:33.80
2  Evelyn Gledhill  10  Co Bradford  1:45.44
 
B Grade
1  Pippa Bennett  10  Co Bradford  1:55.64
2  Lucy Culf  10  Halifax  2:02.39
 
Disqualification
  Sadie Sarparast  10  Co Bradford  DQ SL 4L
  Blossom Oddy  10  Skipton  DQ SL 2L
 
11 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Poppy Dunne  11  Skipton  1:30.64
2  Pheanie Banks  11  Co Bradford  1:34.65
 
B Grade
1  Emma Griffiths  11  Co Bradford  1:49.50
 
Disqualification
  Lorna Kerr  11  Bingley  DNC
 
12 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Fennella Turner  12  Skipton  1:30.68
2  Niamh O'Brien  12  Co Bradford  1:31.00
 
B Grade
1  Rose Lever  12  Co Bradford  1:33.25
2  Sophia Gledhill  12  Co Bradford  1:34.25
3  Phoebe Roe  12  Skipton  1:35.10
4  Lilia Richmond  12  Co Bradford  1:35.99
5  Mabel Walker  12  Co Bradford  1:36.87
6  Alex Dunn  12  Aireborough  1:37.58
7  Rubie Coulton  12  Bingley  1:41.17
 
13 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Hannah Carney  13  Co Bradford  1:29.21
2  Thea Barandia  13  Co Bradford  1:37.85
3  Lydia Williams  13  Oldham Aqua  1:40.28
4  Jessica Fullerton  13  Bingley  1:41.71
 
14 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Megan Richmond  14  Co Bradford  1:26.17
2  Kiera Burnett  14  Co Bradford  1:34.80
 
Time Only
  Rebecca Dunn  14  Co Bradford  1:17.94
 
15 and Over Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Ciara Healy  16  Halifax  1:18.94
 
B Grade
1  Amelia Fullerton  16  Co Bradford  1:26.78
2  Lotti Ridgway  15  Co Bradford  1:40.40
 
Event 311 - Boys 09 Yrs/Over 100m IM Results
 
9 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Stanley Dunne  9  Skipton  1:35.66
 
B Grade
1  Zach Carney  9  Bingley  1:53.89
 
10 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  William Thornhill  10  Co Bradford  1:36.48
 
B Grade
1  Thomas Edgar  10  Halifax  1:38.02
2  Archibald Sinclair-Wil  10  Ilkley  1:45.60
3  Oliver Battle  10  Bingley  1:52.36
4  Joshua Craven  10  Ilkley  2:00.72
 
11 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Harry Cockburn  11  Skipton  1:23.42
2  Freddy Dean  11  Co Bradford  1:24.44
3  Zak Sheriff  11  Skipton  1:27.88
4  Quinn-Austin Kelly  11  Bingley  1:28.96
 
B Grade
1  Alexander McKay  11  Ilkley  1:34.61
2  Dawid Naglik  11  Bingley  1:37.04
3  Will Skiggs  11  Co Bradford  1:37.62
 
Disqualification
  Callum Fullerton  11  Bingley  DQ SL 3L
 
12 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Oscar Hobson  12  Co Bradford  1:18.89
 
B Grade
1  Johnhenry Kozlow  12  Skipton  1:28.95
2  Max Shillito  12  Skipton  1:31.52
3  Samuel Roberts  12  Co Bradford  1:36.35
 
13 Years Age Group
 
Disqualification
  Bradley Craven  13  Ilkley  DNC
 
14 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Callum Mawson  14  Co Bradford  1:13.43
 
B Grade
1  Tyler Bower  14  Co Bradford  1:18.88
 
Disqualification
  Reuben Beaumont  14  Halifax  DQ SL 1L
 
15 and Over Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Fraser Buxton  15  Co Bradford  1:08.17
2  Joshua Jones  16  Co Bradford  1:08.38
 
Disqualification
  Joshua Hall  17  Co Bradford  DNC
 
Event 312 - Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke Results
 
9 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Jessica Woods  9  Co Leeds  42.65
2  Eliza Naglik  9  Bingley  46.17
 
10 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Evie Hobson  10  Co Bradford  39.66
2  Evelyn Gledhill  10  Co Bradford  42.00
3  Ciara O'Carroll  10  Co Bradford  42.50
 
B Grade
1  Sadie Sarparast  10  Co Bradford  46.12
2  Pippa Bennett  10  Co Bradford  47.09
 
11 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Pheanie Banks  11  Co Bradford  38.82
2  Jasmine Shay  11  Co Bradford  38.82
3  Ruby Byrne  11  Skipton  40.74
 
B Grade
1  Emma Griffiths  11  Co Bradford  43.49
2  Laura Wiles  11  Co Bradford  44.16
 
Disqualification
  Amelia Redfearn  11  Skipton  DNC
 
12 Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Sophia Gledhill  12  Co Bradford  36.79
2  Erin O'Carroll  12  Co Bradford  37.98
 
B Grade
1  Keira Hinchliffe  12  Co Bradford  39.02
2  Amelia Jewell  12  Co Bradford  40.29
3  Niamh O'Brien  12  Co Bradford  40.69
4  Rose Lever  12  Co Bradford  42.83
5  Evie Eccles  12  Skipton  42.96
6  Lilia Richmond  12  Co Bradford  43.04
7  Amelia Maczkowska  12  Halifax  43.53
8  Libby Bennett  12  Co Bradford  43.55
9  Mabel Walker  12  Co Bradford  43.94
 
13 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Blanche Cabahug  13  Co Bradford  38.88
2  Thea Barandia  13  Co Bradford  39.35
3  Charlotte Culf  13  Halifax  40.95
4  Jessica Fullerton  13  Bingley  46.20
 
Disqualification
  Eva Gray  13  Co Bradford  DNC
 
14 Years Age Group
 
B Grade
1  Emily Culf  14  Halifax  35.75
2  Katie Wiles  14  Co Bradford  36.05
3  Kiera Burnett  14  Co Bradford  37.19
4  Olivia Boyle  14  Halifax  38.72
5  Isobel Hill  14  Halifax  39.63
 
15 and Over Years Age Group
 
A Grade
1  Ellen Winters  19  Co Bradford  33.32
2  Lotti Ridgway  15  Co Bradford  33.52
3  Ella Jones  18  Co Bradford  33.85
 
B Grade
1  Amelia Fullerton  16  Co Bradford  36.48
2  Ashley Evered  17  Halifax  36.85